Based on last 50 matches in "Uruguay. Segunda Division", up to 09/25/2022
To build a prediction for the Villa Espanola - Racing Montevideo match, scheduled for 25 September 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Villa Espanola have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 14 times and lost 19 matches. Racing Montevideo, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 16 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Villa Espanola average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Racing Montevideo average 1.3 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 25 June 2022 at Racing Montevideo's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Racing Montevideo wins away by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.5
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving Racing Montevideo, a draw was recorded.
X3.19
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Racing Montevideo, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.3
Racing Montevideo does not concede in 15 out of 28 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.15
Racing Montevideo does not concede away in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.15
In 33 out of 49 last matches involving Racing Montevideo, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.59
In 16 out of 23 last matches where Racing Montevideo played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.59
Villa Espanola concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.57
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Villa Espanola, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.57
Villa Espanola concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 9 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.57
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Villa Espanola value is better - Racing Montevideo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.892
Win Or Draw
31 / 36


1.182
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 10


1.59
33 / 49


1.59
Win To Nil (Yes)
11 / 26


2.95
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


2.95
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Villa Espanola
Racing Montevideo
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


4
Draws
28% (14)


3.19
Defeats
38% (19)


1.892
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.78
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.182