Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group A", up to 04/02/2023
To build a prediction for the Sestri Levante - Vado match, scheduled for 2 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sestri Levante have played 50 matches, in which they won 32 of them, drew 11 times and lost 7 matches. Vado, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 15 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Sestri Levante average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Vado average 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 19 November 2022 at Vado's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Vado won in 9 matches straight.
W24.16
Vado does not concede in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4
In 9 out of last 13 away matches involving Vado, a draw was recorded.
X3.34
Sestri Levante wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.32
Sestri Levante does not concede in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.28
Sestri Levante does not concede at home in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.28
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Sestri Levante won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.2
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Sestri Levante won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.2
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Vado scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.19
Sestri Levante scores over 1 goal in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.98
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sestri Levante value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
25 / 30


1.852
9 / 9


4.16
Win Or Draw
29 / 32


1.184
17 / 18


1.86
Win Or Defeat
24 / 26


1.28
9 / 9


1.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 13


1.885
6 / 7


1.885
Win To Nil (Yes)
7 / 9


3.1
6 / 7


5.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.885
Win To Nil (Yes)
4


5.7
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
64% (32)


1.852
Draws
22% (11)


3.34
Defeats
14% (7)


4.16
Wins Or Draws
86% (43)


1.184
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
36% (18)


1.86