Based on last 50 matches in "Honduras. Liga Nacional", up to 09/18/2022
To build a prediction for the UPNFM - Real Espana match, scheduled for 18 September 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. UPNFM have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 11 times and lost 26 matches. Real Espana, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 8 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, UPNFM average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Real Espana average 1.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 31 July 2022 at Real Espana's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Real Espana, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.55
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving UPNFM and Real Espana against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.55
In 5 last matches, UPNFM lost the first half to Real Espana.
1st Half - W22.3
In 5 last matches at home, UPNFM lost the first half to Real Espana.
1st Half - W22.3
UPNFM concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.86
UPNFM lost in 13 out of 16 last matches.
W21.755
UPNFM lost at home in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W21.755
UPNFM lost to Real Espana in 5 matches straight.
W21.755
In 5 last matches, UPNFM concedes from Real Espana in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.74
In 6 last matches at home, UPNFM concedes from Real Espana in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.74
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Real Espana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
13 / 16


1.755
Win Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.23
30 / 34


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.18
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 23


2.04
14 / 25


2.04
Win To Nil (Yes)
12 / 25


2.96
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
10 / 23


2.96
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.18
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.74
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


4.12
Draws
22% (11)


3.64
Defeats
52% (26)


1.755
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


1.94
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.18