Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Primavera 1", up to 05/13/2023
To build a prediction for the Fiorentina U19 - Lecce U19 match, scheduled for 13 May 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Fiorentina U19 have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 6 times and lost 19 matches. Lecce U19, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 9 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Fiorentina U19 average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Lecce U19 average 1.6 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 13 January 2023 at Lecce U19's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Lecce U19 scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.38
Lecce U19 scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.38
Lecce U19 won in 14 out of 19 last matches.
W22.856
Lecce U19 concedes under 2 goals in 30 out of 38 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.744
In 7 last matches, Lecce U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
In 7 out of last 8 away matches, Lecce U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
Fiorentina U19 concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 15 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.61
In 8 out of 9 last matches where Lecce U19 played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.575
Lecce U19 does not lose in 18 out of 19 last matches.
2X1.565
Lecce U19 does not lose away in 9 out of 10 last matches.
2X1.565
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Fiorentina U19 value is better - Lecce U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
18 / 19


1.565
Win Or Defeat
24 / 25


1.29
40 / 47


1.29
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.184
17 / 30


2.184
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


4.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
8


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.565
3


1.395
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.575
3


1.575
Team outcomes
Fiorentina U19
Lecce U19
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


2.34
Draws
12% (6)


3.43
Defeats
38% (19)


2.856
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.395
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


1.565