Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Junioren Bundesliga South", up to 02/12/2023
To build a prediction for the Eintracht Trier U19 - Eintracht Frankfurt U19 match, scheduled for 12 February 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Eintracht Trier U19 have played 11 matches, in which they drew 1 time and lost 10 matches. Eintracht Frankfurt U19, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 11 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Eintracht Trier U19 average 0.7 goals scored per game and 3.6 conceded. Eintracht Frankfurt U19 average 2.2 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 9 September 2022 at Eintracht Trier U19's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Eintracht Trier U19, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.79
Eintracht Trier U19 concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.72
Eintracht Trier U19 concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 5 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.72
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Eintracht Trier U19 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.48
Eintracht Trier U19 lost in 10 out of 11 last matches.
W21.28
In 16 out of 18 last matches of Eintracht Frankfurt U19 away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.28
Eintracht Trier U19 scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.27
In 11 last matches, Eintracht Trier U19 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.18
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Eintracht Frankfurt U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.18
In 5 last home matches, Eintracht Trier U19 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.18
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Eintracht Trier U19 value is better - Eintracht Frankfurt U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
10 / 11


1.28
3 / 4


7.7
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.09
5 / 5


1.09
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.048
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


2.336
3 / 5


2.336
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


2.54
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 11


2.54
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
11


1.048
2


3.36
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.336
1


2.336
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


2.54
Team outcomes
Eintracht Trier U19
Eintracht Frankfurt U19
H2H
Based on number of matches: 11
Draws
9% (1)


5.95
Defeats
91% (10)


1.28
Wins Or Draws
9% (1)


3.36
Wins Or Defeats
91% (10)


1.09
Draws Or Defeats
100% (11)


1.048