Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Niederrhein", up to 05/29/2023
To build a prediction for the Kleve - SW Essen match, scheduled for 29 May 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kleve have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 10 times and lost 23 matches. SW Essen, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 9 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Kleve average 1.7 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. SW Essen average 2.1 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 3 December 2022 at SW Essen's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kleve does not score at home in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.14
SW Essen scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.95
SW Essen scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 7 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.95
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Kleve at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.8
In 6 out of 8 last matches of SW Essen away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.8
In 19 out of 25 last matches, SW Essen scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.62
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Kleve concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.62
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Kleve scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Kleve scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Kleve concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.43
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SW Essen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.33
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.48
Win Or Defeat
30 / 35


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.48
6 / 7


1.53
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 13


1.28
6 / 7


1.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


3.52
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.28
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.46
Draws
20% (10)


4.14
Defeats
46% (23)


2.33
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.53
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.48