Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Niederrhein", up to 10/30/2022
To build a prediction for the FSV Duisburg - MSV Dusseldorf match, scheduled for 30 October 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. FSV Duisburg have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 10 times and lost 29 matches. MSV Dusseldorf, having played 14 matches, won 2 times, drew 6 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, FSV Duisburg average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. MSV Dusseldorf average 1.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 8 last matches involving MSV Dusseldorf, a draw was recorded.
X4.36
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving MSV Dusseldorf, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.564
FSV Duisburg concedes over 2 goals in 5 matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)2.38
FSV Duisburg concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 5 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.38
MSV Dusseldorf concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.34
MSV Dusseldorf concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.34
In 11 out of 14 last matches, MSV Dusseldorf concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.06
In 7 last away matches, MSV Dusseldorf concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.06
In 4 last matches, FSV Duisburg lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.012
In 6 last matches involving FSV Duisburg, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.944
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FSV Duisburg value is better - MSV Dusseldorf value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 8


1.555
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.15
Draw Or Defeat
14 / 15


1.138
8 / 8


2.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.53
11 / 14


1.53
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
5


1.555
Win Or Defeat
8


1.15
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.138
8


2.23
Team outcomes
FSV Duisburg
MSV Dusseldorf
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


4.56
Draws
20% (10)


4.36
Defeats
58% (29)


1.555
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


2.23
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.15
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.138