Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. National Division 1", up to 10/01/2022
To build a prediction for the Dessel - Ninove match, scheduled for 1 October 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Dessel have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 15 times and lost 18 matches. Ninove, having played 6 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Dessel average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Ninove average 1 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Dessel concedes over 2 goals in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.2
Dessel concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.2
Dessel does not score in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.7
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Dessel lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.9
In 13 out of 17 last matches involving Dessel, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.85
In 8 out of 9 last matches of Dessel at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.85
Dessel concedes over 1 goal in 14 out of 17 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.26
Dessel concedes over 1 goal in 8 out of last 9 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.26
In 14 out of 17 last matches involving Dessel, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.776
In 8 out of 9 last matches of Dessel at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.776
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.62
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.25
5 / 6


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.49
4 / 5


1.4
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 9


2.178
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.178
3


2.178
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.358
Draws
30% (15)


3.4
Defeats
36% (18)


2.62
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.4
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.49