Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg", up to 08/17/2022
To build a prediction for the Nottingen - Freiburger match, scheduled for 17 August 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Nottingen have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 9 times and lost 18 matches. Freiburger, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 6 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Nottingen average 2 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Freiburger average 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 8 April 2022 at Freiburger's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Freiburger won the second half.
2nd Half - W25.07
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Nottingen lost the second half.
2nd Half - W25.07
Nottingen concedes over 1 goal in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.168
Nottingen concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.168
In 7 out of 8 last matches where Freiburger played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.27
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Nottingen, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Freiburger, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
In 8 out of 10 last matches of Nottingen at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
In 5 last matches, Nottingen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Freiburger scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nottingen value is better - Freiburger value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


6.05
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.14
32 / 34


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


2.825
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
28 / 37


1.53
4 / 5


1.53
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 16


2.27
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
18


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
5


2.825
2


1.11
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.53
1


1.53
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.4
Draws
18% (9)


5.26
Defeats
36% (18)


6.05
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.11
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


2.825