Based on last 50 matches in "Slovakia. 2. liga", up to 10/23/2022
To build a prediction for the Slovan Bratislava B - FK Humenne match, scheduled for 23 October 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Slovan Bratislava B have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 7 times and lost 28 matches. FK Humenne, having played 43 matches, won 19 times, drew 13 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Slovan Bratislava B average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. FK Humenne average 1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 22 April 2022 at Slovan Bratislava B's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
FK Humenne does not score in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.76
FK Humenne does not score away in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.76
In 5 out of 9 last matches involving FK Humenne, a draw was recorded.
X3.33
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Slovan Bratislava B lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.87
In 14 out of 18 last matches where FK Humenne played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.11
In 19 out of 21 last matches involving Slovan Bratislava B, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.81
In 16 out of 19 last matches of Slovan Bratislava B at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.81
FK Humenne scores under 2 goals in 9 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.69
FK Humenne scores under 2 goals in 8 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.69
In 21 out of 27 last matches involving Slovan Bratislava B, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.68
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Slovan Bratislava B value is better - FK Humenne value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
43 / 50


1.304
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.375
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
21 / 27


1.68
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 40


2.11
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.57
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.57
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.68
1


1.68
Team outcomes
Slovan Bratislava B
FK Humenne
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


2.94
Draws
14% (7)


3.33
Defeats
56% (28)


2.33
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.57
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.304
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.375