Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Sudwest", up to 11/18/2022
To build a prediction for the Balingen - RW Koblenz match, scheduled for 18 November 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Balingen have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 11 times and lost 18 matches. RW Koblenz, having played 50 matches, won 9 times, drew 16 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Balingen average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. RW Koblenz average 0.9 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 15 April 2022 at RW Koblenz's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches, Balingen won the first half.
1st Half - W12.16
In 14 out of 18 last matches, RW Koblenz lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.95
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, RW Koblenz lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.95
In 6 last matches, Balingen scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.66
RW Koblenz lost in 10 out of 12 last matches.
W11.63
In 15 out of 18 last matches, RW Koblenz concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.49
In 7 out of 9 last away matches, RW Koblenz concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.49
RW Koblenz scores under 2 goals in 14 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.24
RW Koblenz scores under 2 goals in 7 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.24
RW Koblenz does not win over last 13 matches.
1X1.145
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Balingen value is better - RW Koblenz value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


1.63
Defeats
10 / 12


1.63
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.145
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
13 / 13


1.145
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


1.962
13 / 22


1.962
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 4


2.65
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 9


2.65
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.63
Win Or Draw
5


1.145
Draw Or Defeat
13


1.145
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.962
4


1.962
Win To Nil (Yes)
4


2.65
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


1.63
Draws
22% (11)


3.96
Defeats
36% (18)


5
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.145
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


2.24