Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Sudwest", up to 11/13/2022
To build a prediction for the Bahlinger - Offenbach match, scheduled for 13 November 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bahlinger have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 8 times and lost 24 matches. Offenbach, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 8 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Bahlinger average 1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Offenbach average 1.9 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 12 April 2022 at Bahlinger's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Offenbach wins by more than 1 goal in 22 out of 42 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.86
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Offenbach, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.3
In 16 out of 24 last matches where Bahlinger played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.02
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Offenbach won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.005
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Bahlinger concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.744
Bahlinger lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W21.73
Bahlinger lost to Offenbach in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W21.73
In 5 last matches, Offenbach scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.504
In last 5 away matches, Offenbach scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.504
Offenbach concedes under 2 goals in 35 out of 43 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.368
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Bahlinger value is better - Offenbach value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.73
Win Or Defeat
22 / 23


1.184
39 / 45


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.255
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 14


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 48


2.02
28 / 47


2.02
Win To Nil (Yes)
19 / 47


3.14
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


3.14
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.73
Win Or Defeat
19


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.255
2


2.048
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.74
3


1.74
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


3.73
Draws
16% (8)


4.49
Defeats
48% (24)


1.73
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


2.048
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.255