Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. Division 2", up to 03/25/2023
To build a prediction for the Hutnik Krakow - Zaglebie 2 match, scheduled for 25 March 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hutnik Krakow have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 10 times and lost 24 matches. Zaglebie 2, having played 23 matches, won 7 times, drew 2 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Hutnik Krakow average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Zaglebie 2 average 1.4 scored and 2.4 conceded. These sides last met on 21 August 2022 at Zaglebie 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Hutnik Krakow, a draw was recorded.
X3.68
Zaglebie 2 concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.5
Hutnik Krakow does not concede at home in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.4
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Zaglebie 2 lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.44
In 5 last away matches, Zaglebie 2 lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.44
Zaglebie 2 lost in 8 out of 9 last matches.
W11.96
Zaglebie 2 lost away in 5 matches straight.
W11.96
Zaglebie 2 concedes over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.83
In 10 last matches, Zaglebie 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
In 5 last away matches, Zaglebie 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hutnik Krakow value is better - Zaglebie 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 9


1.96
Win Or Defeat
21 / 23


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.76
13 / 14


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 19


1.52
4 / 4


1.52
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 9


4.32
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.76
10


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.52
Team outcomes
Hutnik Krakow
Zaglebie 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.96
Draws
20% (10)


3.68
Defeats
48% (24)


3.34
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.28
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.76