Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Bayern Nord", up to 07/16/2022
To build a prediction for the Wurzburger FV - Bamberg match, scheduled for 16 July 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Wurzburger FV have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 8 times and lost 26 matches. Bamberg, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 8 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Wurzburger FV average 1.6 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Bamberg average 2.1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 4 March 2022 at Wurzburger FV's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Bamberg concedes over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)7.6
Bamberg lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W14.52
Bamberg does not concede away in 11 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.7
Wurzburger FV concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of last 19 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.55
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Wurzburger FV scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.97
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Wurzburger FV scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.97
Wurzburger FV lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W21.612
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Bamberg, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.48
Bamberg concedes in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.4
Wurzburger FV scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 16 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.38
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Wurzburger FV value is better - Bamberg value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


1.612
5 / 6


4.52
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.188
6 / 6


1.188
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.16
4 / 4


2.13
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.675
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 10


2.136
27 / 48


2.136
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


4.52
Win Or Defeat
8


1.188
6


1.188
Draw Or Defeat
4


2.13
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.675
4


1.675
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


4.52
Draws
16% (8)


4.2
Defeats
52% (26)


1.612
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


2.13
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.188
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.16