Based on last 50 matches in "France. Ligue 2", up to 02/11/2023
To build a prediction for the St Etienne - Dijon match, scheduled for 11 February 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. St Etienne have played 22 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 6 times and lost 10 matches. Dijon, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 13 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, St Etienne average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Dijon average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 29 July 2022 at Dijon's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
St Etienne does not concede from Dijon in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.31
Dijon lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.83
Dijon lost away in 7 out of 8 last matches.
W11.83
In 15 out of 18 last matches, St Etienne scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.55
Dijon does not lose by more than 1 goal in 44 out of 49 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.31
Dijon does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 18 matches straight.
H2 (+1.5)1.31
In 20 out of 22 last matches involving Dijon, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
In 11 out of 12 last matches involving St Etienne and Dijon against each other, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
Dijon scores under 2 goals in 15 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.24
Dijon scores under 2 goals in 8 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.24
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- St Etienne value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.83
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.285
7 / 7


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 11


1.848
10 / 17


1.848
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


2.81
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.83
Win Or Defeat
5


1.285
7


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.848
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


2.81
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 22
Wins
27% (6)


1.83
Draws
27% (6)


3.6
Defeats
45% (10)


4.34
Wins Or Draws
55% (12)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
73% (16)


1.285
Draws Or Defeats
73% (16)


1.99