Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 07/13/2022
To build a prediction for the Ferencvaros - Tobol match, scheduled for 13 July 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ferencvaros have played 50 matches, in which they won 30 of them, drew 6 times and lost 14 matches. Tobol, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 9 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Ferencvaros average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Tobol average 1.7 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 5 July 2022 at Tobol's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Tobol scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)3.14
In last 6 away matches, Tobol scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)3.14
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Tobol, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.42
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Tobol, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.28
In 7 last matches where Tobol played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.28
Tobol scores in 14 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)2.15
In 10 out of 11 last matches involving Ferencvaros, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.87
In 7 last matches of Tobol away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.87
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Ferencvaros won the first half.
1st Half - W11.77
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Ferencvaros scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.56
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ferencvaros value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
12 / 15


1.28
Win Or Draw
19 / 21


1.032
5 / 6


3.34
Win Or Defeat
44 / 50


1.15
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 11


2.28
10 / 13


2.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 35


1.542
19 / 38


1.542
Win To Nil (Yes)
14 / 33


1.88
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.032
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.34
3


1.032
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
60% (30)


1.28
Draws
12% (6)


4.98
Defeats
28% (14)


9.7
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.032
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.15
Draws Or Defeats
40% (20)


3.34