Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Reserve League", up to 09/03/2022
To build a prediction for the Barracas Central 2 - River Plate 2 match, scheduled for 3 September 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Barracas Central 2 have played 30 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 4 times and lost 19 matches. River Plate 2, having played 32 matches, won 16 times, drew 7 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Barracas Central 2 average 0.7 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. River Plate 2 average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 14 out of 20 last matches involving Barracas Central 2, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.3
Barracas Central 2 does not score in 17 out of 28 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.22
Barracas Central 2 does not score at home in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.22
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Barracas Central 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.91
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Barracas Central 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.91
In 16 out of 20 last matches involving Barracas Central 2, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.87
In 14 out of 18 last matches involving River Plate 2, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.87
In 6 out of 8 last home matches, Barracas Central 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.725
Barracas Central 2 lost in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W21.64
Barracas Central 2 lost at home in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W21.64
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Barracas Central 2 value is better - River Plate 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 11


1.64
3 / 4


4.95
Win Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.235
16 / 17


1.235
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.16
4 / 4


2.19
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 29


1.87
21 / 32


1.87
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.235
2


1.235
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.87
4


1.87
Team outcomes
Barracas Central 2
River Plate 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 30
Wins
23% (7)


4.95
Draws
13% (4)


3.91
Defeats
63% (19)


1.64
Wins Or Draws
37% (11)


2.19
Wins Or Defeats
87% (26)


1.235
Draws Or Defeats
77% (23)


1.16