Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 09/06/2022
To build a prediction for the Santos Laguna - Necaxa match, scheduled for 6 September 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Santos Laguna have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 16 times and lost 15 matches. Necaxa, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 8 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Santos Laguna average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Necaxa average 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 23 January 2022 at Santos Laguna's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Santos Laguna scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 11 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.76
In 9 out of last 12 away matches involving Necaxa, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.67
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Santos Laguna won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.26
In 4 last home matches, Santos Laguna won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.26
In 6 out of last 8 home matches involving Santos Laguna, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.25
Necaxa concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.94
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, Santos Laguna concedes from Necaxa in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.94
In 7 last matches involving Santos Laguna and Necaxa against each other, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.848
In 6 last matches involving Santos Laguna and Necaxa at Santos Laguna's home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.848
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Necaxa concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.83
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Santos Laguna value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 8


1.78
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.21
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.27
42 / 49


1.27
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.08
29 / 50


2.08
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.78
Draws
32% (16)


3.7
Defeats
30% (15)


4.41
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


2.02