Based on last 50 matches in "Peru. Liga 1", up to 05/29/2022
To build a prediction for the FBC Melgar - U. de Deportes match, scheduled for 29 May 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. FBC Melgar have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 9 times and lost 15 matches. U. de Deportes, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 15 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, FBC Melgar average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. U. de Deportes average 1.5 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 30 October 2021 at FBC Melgar's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 19 out of 24 last matches, U. de Deportes scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.55
In 10 out of last 12 away matches, U. de Deportes scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.55
In 5 out of 6 last matches, FBC Melgar concedes from U. de Deportes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.55
U. de Deportes concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.376
FBC Melgar scores under 2 goals in 9 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.376
U. de Deportes concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 16 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.376
FBC Melgar does not concede in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.918
FBC Melgar does not concede at home in 6 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)1.918
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving FBC Melgar, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.9
In 6 last matches where FBC Melgar played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.9
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FBC Melgar value is better - U. de Deportes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 10


1.412
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.052
7 / 8


2.955
Win Or Defeat
19 / 20


1.15
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 8


1.856
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 48


1.9
2 / 4


1.9
Win To Nil (Yes)
12 / 19


2.19
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
6


1.412
Win Or Defeat
12


1.15
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.9
Win To Nil (Yes)
4


2.19
Team outcomes
FBC Melgar
U. de Deportes
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.412
Draws
18% (9)


4.78
Defeats
30% (15)


6.5
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.052
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.15
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.955