Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 06/18/2022
To build a prediction for the Colo Colo - Deportes Temuco match, scheduled for 18 June 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Colo Colo have played 50 matches, in which they won 29 of them, drew 10 times and lost 11 matches. Deportes Temuco, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 15 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Colo Colo average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Deportes Temuco average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 3 August 2018 at Deportes Temuco's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Colo Colo lost the second half to Deportes Temuco.
2nd Half - W27.8
Deportes Temuco concedes under 2 goals in 24 out of 32 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.776
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Colo Colo, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.012
Colo Colo does not concede at home in 12 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.912
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Colo Colo at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.628
In 29 out of 33 last matches involving Deportes Temuco, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.502
In 16 out of 17 last matches of Deportes Temuco away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.502
In 18 out of last 24 home matches, Colo Colo scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.28
Colo Colo concedes under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.168
Deportes Temuco scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.168
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Colo Colo value is better - Deportes Temuco value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.31
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.136
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


3.62
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


2.012
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 50


1.76
28 / 50


1.76
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


19
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.136
Draw Or Defeat
4


3.62
2


1.042
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.76
3


1.76
Team outcomes
Colo Colo
Deportes Temuco
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
58% (29)


1.31
Draws
20% (10)


5.8
Defeats
22% (11)


8.4
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.042
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.136
Draws Or Defeats
42% (21)


3.62