Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 05/13/2022
To build a prediction for the Sabah - Kelantan The Real Warriors match, scheduled for 13 May 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sabah have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 13 times and lost 23 matches. Kelantan The Real Warriors, having played 49 matches, won 20 times, drew 4 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Sabah average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Kelantan The Real Warriors average 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 2 April 2019 at Kelantan The Real Warriors's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Sabah scores under 2 goals in 19 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.22
Kelantan The Real Warriors concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.22
In 8 out of 10 last matches where Sabah played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.975
Sabah won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.615
Sabah concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.35
Sabah concedes under 2 goals in 7 home matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.35
The last 13 matches involving Sabah did not end in a draw.
121.21
45 out of 49 last matches involving Kelantan The Real Warriors did not end in a draw.
121.21
The last 10 home matches involving Sabah did not end in a draw.
121.21
27 out of last 28 away matches involving Kelantan The Real Warriors did not end in a draw.
121.21
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kelantan The Real Warriors value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.615
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.14
5 / 6


2.15
Win Or Defeat
13 / 13


1.21
45 / 49


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.788
Both Teams To Score (No)
17 / 25


1.975
29 / 49


1.975
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 5


2.7
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
11 / 25


9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
13


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.788
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.975
Team outcomes
Sabah
Kelantan The Real Warriors
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.615
Draws
26% (13)


3.98
Defeats
46% (23)


4.78
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.14
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


2.15