Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 04/27/2022
To build a prediction for the Gaucho - Veranopolis match, scheduled for 27 April 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gaucho have played 10 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 5 matches. Veranopolis, having played 34 matches, won 12 times, drew 12 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Gaucho average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Veranopolis average 1.2 scored and 0.9 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 16 out of 20 last matches, Veranopolis scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.375
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Veranopolis, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.3
In 6 last matches involving Gaucho, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.22
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Veranopolis, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.22
Veranopolis does not concede in 13 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.14
Veranopolis does not concede away in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.14
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Veranopolis, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.59
Gaucho concedes under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.44
Veranopolis scores under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.44
In 7 last matches involving Gaucho, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Veranopolis value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.132
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.65
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.36
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.24
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


1.59
19 / 29


1.59
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.65
Win Or Defeat
5


1.36
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 10
Wins
20% (2)


3.58
Draws
30% (3)


2.918
Defeats
50% (5)


2.132
Wins Or Draws
50% (5)


1.65
Wins Or Defeats
70% (7)


1.36
Draws Or Defeats
80% (8)


1.24