Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Bayern Süd", up to 04/22/2022
To build a prediction for the VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach - Ismaning match, scheduled for 22 April 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach have played 31 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 11 times and lost 14 matches. Ismaning, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 18 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach average 1.1 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Ismaning average 1.5 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 25 September 2021 at Ismaning's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Ismaning wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.7
VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach does not concede in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.92
In 5 out of 9 last matches involving VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach, a draw was recorded.
X3.56
VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.68
Ismaning scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.68
In 14 out of 15 last matches involving VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.46
In 13 out of 15 last matches of Ismaning away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.46
9 out of 10 last matches involving Ismaning did not end in a draw.
121.25
Ismaning does not lose by more than 1 goal in 39 out of 44 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.144
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach value is better - Ismaning value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.48
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.47
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.47
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.532
30 / 45


1.532
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 16


2.33
10 / 16


2.33
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.532
3


1.532
Team outcomes
VfB Hallbergmoos-Goldach
Ismaning
H2H
Based on number of matches: 31
Wins
19% (6)


2.478
Draws
35% (11)


3.56
Defeats
45% (14)


2.48
Wins Or Draws
55% (17)


1.47
Wins Or Defeats
65% (20)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
81% (25)


1.47