Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Meistriliiga", up to 09/11/2022
To build a prediction for the Tallinna Kalev - Levadia match, scheduled for 11 September 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Tallinna Kalev have played 50 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 7 times and lost 34 matches. Levadia, having played 50 matches, won 38 times, drew 7 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Tallinna Kalev average 0.9 goals scored per game and 2.6 conceded. Levadia average 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 30 June 2022 at Levadia's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 13 out of last 18 away matches involving Levadia, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X3.07
Levadia does not concede in 16 out of 26 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.93
Levadia does not concede away in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.93
Tallinna Kalev does not score against Levadia in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.93
In 17 out of 26 last matches involving Levadia, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.79
In 11 out of 15 last matches where Levadia played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.79
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Tallinna Kalev and Levadia, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.79
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Tallinna Kalev, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.685
Tallinna Kalev concedes over 2 goals in 13 out of 27 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.55
Levadia scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.55
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tallinna Kalev value is better - Levadia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
38 / 50


1.18
Win Or Draw
45 / 50


1.025
Win Or Defeat
10 / 10


1.08
43 / 50


1.08
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


1.87
3 / 4


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 50


1.79
17 / 26


1.79
Win To Nil (Yes)
22 / 41


1.94
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
19 / 47


1.94
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.025
3


4.48
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.87
1


1.87
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
18% (9)


11.4
Draws
14% (7)


7.28
Defeats
68% (34)


1.18
Wins Or Draws
32% (16)


4.48
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.08
Draws Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.025