Based on last 50 matches in "Singapore. Premier League", up to 05/08/2022
To build a prediction for the Tampines - Balestier Khalsa match, scheduled for 8 May 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Tampines have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 16 times and lost 11 matches. Balestier Khalsa, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 11 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Tampines average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Balestier Khalsa average 1.7 scored and 2.5 conceded. These sides last met on 25 February 2022 at Balestier Khalsa's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Tampines does not concede at home from Balestier Khalsa in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.24
In 13 out of 17 last matches, Tampines concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.86
In 7 out of 9 last home matches, Tampines concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.86
In 10 out of 13 last matches at home, Tampines won the first half against Balestier Khalsa.
1st Half - W11.79
Tampines scores over 2 goals in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.725
Balestier Khalsa concedes over 2 goals in 14 out of 22 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.725
Tampines scores over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.725
Balestier Khalsa concedes over 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.725
In 5 last matches involving Tampines, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.656
In 17 out of 22 last matches involving Balestier Khalsa, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.656
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tampines value is better - Balestier Khalsa value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


6.15
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.088
3 / 4


2.85
Win Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.12
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
31 / 36


1.498
34 / 49


1.498
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.498
Team outcomes
Tampines
Balestier Khalsa
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.378
Draws
32% (16)


5.3
Defeats
22% (11)


6.15
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.088
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.12
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


2.85