Based on last 50 matches in "Latvia. Virsliga", up to 06/30/2022
To build a prediction for the Valmiera - Spartaks match, scheduled for 30 June 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Valmiera have played 50 matches, in which they won 37 of them, drew 7 times and lost 6 matches. Spartaks, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 5 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Valmiera average 2.1 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Spartaks average 1.3 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 4 May 2022 at Spartaks's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 19 out of 22 last matches of Valmiera at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.868
In 18 out of 21 last matches of Spartaks away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.868
Valmiera scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.512
Valmiera scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.512
In 10 out of 11 last matches involving Valmiera, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.47
In 13 out of 16 last matches involving Spartaks, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.47
In 6 last matches where Valmiera played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.47
In 7 last matches where Spartaks played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.47
Valmiera does not concede in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.445
Spartaks does not score in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.445
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Valmiera value is better - Spartaks value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
14 / 15


1.068
Defeats
3 / 4


1.068
Win Or Draw
27 / 29


1.001
Win Or Defeat
15 / 15


1.02
45 / 50


1.02
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.001
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 42


1.47
32 / 50


1.47
Win To Nil (Yes)
21 / 41


1.336
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
9 / 16


1.336
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
7


1.068
Win Or Draw
7


1.001
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.47
1


1.47
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


1.336
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
74% (37)


1.068
Draws
14% (7)


9.9
Defeats
12% (6)


26
Wins Or Draws
88% (44)


1.001
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.02
Draws Or Defeats
26% (13)


6.95