Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga North", up to 04/09/2022
To build a prediction for the Hannover II - Lubeck match, scheduled for 9 April 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hannover II have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 7 times and lost 25 matches. Lubeck, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 7 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Hannover II average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Lubeck average 2.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 25 October 2019 at Lubeck's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Lubeck wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.4
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Hannover II lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.66
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Hannover II lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.66
In 7 out of 10 last matches where Lubeck played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.384
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Hannover II scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Hannover II scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
Lubeck concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.62
Lubeck concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.62
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Hannover II, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.58
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Hannover II, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.55
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hannover II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.46
Win Or Defeat
35 / 40


1.27
43 / 49


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.46
4 / 4


1.56
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 10


1.55
4 / 5


1.55
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 34


2.384
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.55
2


1.55
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.692
Draws
14% (7)


3.68
Defeats
50% (25)


2.402
Wins Or Draws
50% (25)


1.56
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.46