Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Primera C", up to 09/25/2022
To build a prediction for the Puerto Nuevo - Club Lujan match, scheduled for 25 September 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Puerto Nuevo have played 33 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 13 times and lost 14 matches. Club Lujan, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 19 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Puerto Nuevo average 0.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Club Lujan average 1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 21 May 2022 at Club Lujan's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 17 last matches involving Puerto Nuevo, a draw was recorded.
X2.932
In 15 out of last 25 away matches involving Club Lujan, a draw was recorded.
X2.932
Puerto Nuevo does not score in 13 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.75
Puerto Nuevo does not concede in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.42
In last 5 home matches, Puerto Nuevo scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.96
Club Lujan does not lose away in 12 out of 13 last matches.
2X1.56
In 20 out of 24 last matches involving Puerto Nuevo, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.445
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Club Lujan, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.445
Puerto Nuevo scores under 2 goals in 28 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.38
Club Lujan concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.38
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Puerto Nuevo value is better - Club Lujan value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.23
Win Or Draw
15 / 17


1.26
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.32
6 / 7


1.32
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


2.196
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 25


1.64
20 / 35


1.64
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


3.24
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.26
Win Or Defeat
4


1.32
Team outcomes
Puerto Nuevo
Club Lujan
H2H
Based on number of matches: 33
Wins
18% (6)


2.23
Draws
39% (13)


2.932
Defeats
42% (14)


3.32
Wins Or Draws
58% (19)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
61% (20)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
82% (27)


1.56