Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Primera B", up to 03/20/2022
To build a prediction for the San Miguel - Villa San Carlos match, scheduled for 20 March 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. San Miguel have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 15 times and lost 21 matches. Villa San Carlos, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 15 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, San Miguel average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Villa San Carlos average 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 23 October 2021 at Villa San Carlos's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches, San Miguel lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.22
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, San Miguel lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.22
In 4 last away matches, Villa San Carlos lost the second half.
2nd Half - W13.1
San Miguel lost at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.77
Villa San Carlos lost away in 16 out of 21 last matches.
W12.708
Villa San Carlos does not score in 16 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.56
Villa San Carlos does not score away in 9 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.56
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Villa San Carlos, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.44
In 5 last matches, San Miguel concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.12
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, San Miguel concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.12
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- San Miguel value is better - Villa San Carlos value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.77
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.35
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.42
7 / 8


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 38


1.642
16 / 26


1.642
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 5


3.94
12 / 26


3.94
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
San Miguel
Villa San Carlos
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


2.708
Draws
30% (15)


2.845
Defeats
42% (21)


2.77
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.41
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.35
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.42