Based on last 50 matches in "Jamaica. Premier League", up to 02/28/2022
To build a prediction for the Cavalier - Montego Bay match, scheduled for 28 February 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cavalier have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 14 times and lost 17 matches. Montego Bay, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 11 matches and lost 26 defeats. In the league, Cavalier average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Montego Bay average 1.1 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 23 February 2019 at Montego Bay's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
28.02.22 12:11
⚽ Cavalier scores fewer than 1.5 goals in 10 consecutive matches in the Premier League
Pre-Match Facts
In 14 out of 17 last matches involving Montego Bay, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.536
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Cavalier, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.5
In 11 out of 12 last matches involving Montego Bay, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.318
In 7 last matches of Montego Bay away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.318
Montego Bay concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.104
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Montego Bay lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.05
Cavalier does not concede in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.91
In 5 last matches, Montego Bay concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.85
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Montego Bay concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.85
Montego Bay lost away in 5 matches straight.
W11.682
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cavalier value is better - Montego Bay value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.26
11 / 12


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 17


2.536
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 30


1.49
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


8.5
2 / 5


2.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.06
3


1.125
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.49
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.682
Draws
28% (14)


3.46
Defeats
34% (17)


5.05
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


2.06