Based on last 50 matches in "Algeria. Ligue 1", up to 01/08/2022
To build a prediction for the Magra - Chelghoum match, scheduled for 8 January 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Magra have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 11 times and lost 23 matches. Chelghoum, having played 11 matches, won 1 time, drew 6 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Magra average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Chelghoum average 0.4 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Magra lost in 8 out of 11 last matches.
W23.82
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Chelghoum, a draw was recorded.
X2.804
In 8 out of last 10 home matches, Magra scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.23
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Chelghoum, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.108
Chelghoum does not score in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.92
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Chelghoum, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.772
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Magra, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.772
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Chelghoum, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.46
Magra scores under 2 goals in 11 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.41
Chelghoum concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.41
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Chelghoum value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.82
Win Or Defeat
22 / 24


1.364
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.22
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 47


1.46
9 / 11


1.46
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.64
Win Or Defeat
9


1.364
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.16
Draws
22% (11)


2.804
Defeats
46% (23)


3.82
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.22
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.364
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.64