Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Sudwest", up to 02/26/2022
To build a prediction for the FC 08 Homburg - Mainz II match, scheduled for 26 February 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC 08 Homburg have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 15 times and lost 14 matches. Mainz II, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 6 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, FC 08 Homburg average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Mainz II average 1.6 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 13 September 2021 at Mainz II's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 9 last matches of FC 08 Homburg at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.92
Mainz II wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.82
Mainz II does not concede in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.26
In 13 out of 17 last matches involving Mainz II, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.15
In 6 out of 9 last matches where FC 08 Homburg played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.15
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Mainz II played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.15
In 8 out of 9 last matches of FC 08 Homburg at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.11
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Mainz II away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.11
In 5 last matches, FC 08 Homburg scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.82
In 5 out of 6 last matches, FC 08 Homburg scores against Mainz II in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.82
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC 08 Homburg value is better - Mainz II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.178
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.36
Win Or Defeat
31 / 33


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.36
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 49


1.665
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 29


2.15
13 / 17


2.15
Win To Nil (Yes)
11 / 16


4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.178
Win Or Draw
3


1.36
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.36
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.665
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


2.15
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


4
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


3.116
Draws
30% (15)


3.62
Defeats
28% (14)


2.178
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.69
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.36