Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Bayern", up to 04/29/2022
To build a prediction for the Illertissen - Bayreuth match, scheduled for 29 April 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Illertissen have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 9 times and lost 18 matches. Bayreuth, having played 50 matches, won 36 times, drew 6 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Illertissen average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Bayreuth average 2.5 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 1 October 2021 at Bayreuth's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Bayreuth scores over 2 goals in 18 out of 33 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.125
Bayreuth scores over 2 goals in 9 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.125
In 5 last matches involving Bayreuth, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.88
In 10 out of last 13 home matches, Illertissen scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.85
In 5 last matches, Illertissen scores against Bayreuth in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.85
Bayreuth wins by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 14 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.558
Bayreuth wins away by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 15 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.558
Bayreuth does not concede in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.17
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Bayreuth won the first half.
1st Half - W22.13
Illertissen concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 9 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.09
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Illertissen value is better - Bayreuth value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
13 / 15


1.575
Win Or Draw
21 / 23


1.135
Win Or Defeat
24 / 28


1.23
40 / 44


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 18


1.785
13 / 19


1.785
Win To Nil (Yes)
10 / 15


2.54
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


2.54
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.135
1


2.375
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.785
2


1.785
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


5.55
Draws
18% (9)


4.14
Defeats
36% (18)


1.575
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


2.375
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.135