Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Challenger Pro League", up to 11/05/2021
To build a prediction for the Lommel SK - Virton match, scheduled for 5 November 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lommel SK have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 8 times and lost 22 matches. Virton, having played 37 matches, won 16 times, drew 8 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Lommel SK average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Virton average 1.3 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 September 2021 at Virton's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Lommel SK lost the second half to Virton.
2nd Half - W24.8
In 10 out of 12 last matches of Virton away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.47
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Lommel SK at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.432
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Lommel SK won the first half.
1st Half - W12.084
In 12 out of 14 last matches, Lommel SK concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.94
In 7 out of 9 last home matches, Lommel SK concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.94
In 22 out of 25 last matches involving Virton, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.608
In 16 out of 18 last matches of Virton away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.608
Virton does not lose by more than 1 goal in 32 out of 37 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.54
In 6 last matches, Virton concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.54
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lommel SK value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


5.25
3 / 4


1.564
Win Or Defeat
25 / 27


1.21
4 / 4


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.4
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
27 / 40


1.63
5 / 7


1.63
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.212
21 / 37


2.212
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


1.564
Draws
16% (8)


4.42
Defeats
44% (22)


5.25
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.152
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


2.4