Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga North", up to 12/05/2021
To build a prediction for the Teutonia Ottensen - Lubeck match, scheduled for 5 December 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Teutonia Ottensen have played 25 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 7 times and lost 5 matches. Lubeck, having played 50 matches, won 33 times, drew 6 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Teutonia Ottensen average 2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Lubeck average 2.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 17 September 2021 at Lubeck's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 7 last matches involving Teutonia Ottensen, a draw was recorded.
X3.64
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Lubeck played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.244
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Teutonia Ottensen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Teutonia Ottensen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Teutonia Ottensen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.67
In 8 out of last 9 home matches, Teutonia Ottensen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.67
Lubeck concedes under 2 goals in 38 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.668
Lubeck concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of last 27 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.668
Teutonia Ottensen concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.63
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Teutonia Ottensen, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.615
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Teutonia Ottensen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
14 / 15


1.49
Win Or Defeat
39 / 43


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 8


1.615
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 26


2.244
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 6


4.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Teutonia Ottensen
Lubeck
H2H
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
52% (13)


2.476
Draws
28% (7)


3.64
Defeats
20% (5)


2.635
Wins Or Draws
80% (20)


1.49
Wins Or Defeats
72% (18)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
48% (12)


1.52