Based on last 50 matches in "Peru. Liga 2", up to 08/26/2021
To build a prediction for the Santos - Pirata match, scheduled for 26 August 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Santos have played 46 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 12 times and lost 17 matches. Pirata, having played 24 matches, won 4 times, drew 9 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Santos average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Pirata average 1.7 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 25 June 2021 at Pirata's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Santos concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.32
Santos concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of last 12 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.32
Pirata concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.74
Pirata concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 5 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.74
In 5 out of 8 last matches involving Pirata, a draw was recorded.
X3.092
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Santos lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.67
Pirata lost away in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W12.608
Santos concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.08
Pirata scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.08
In 6 last matches involving Pirata, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.868
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.668
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.53
16 / 17


1.48
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 23


1.496
13 / 13


1.496
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 8


2.52
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


7.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.53
15


1.48
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.496
13


1.496
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 46
Wins
37% (17)


2.608
Draws
26% (12)


3.092
Defeats
37% (17)


2.668
Wins Or Draws
63% (29)


1.48
Wins Or Defeats
74% (34)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
63% (29)


1.53