Based on last 50 matches in "Scotland. League Two", up to 10/30/2021
To build a prediction for the Kelty Hearts - Stirling match, scheduled for 30 October 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kelty Hearts have played 10 matches, in which they won 8 of them and drew 2 times. Stirling, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 10 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Kelty Hearts average 2.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Stirling average 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 6 August 2021 at Stirling's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Stirling won in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W25.2
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Stirling won the second half.
2nd Half - W25
In 13 last matches, Stirling scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.07
In last 6 away matches, Stirling scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.07
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Kelty Hearts won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.93
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Kelty Hearts won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.93
Stirling scores in 14 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.55
Stirling scores away in 9 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.55
Stirling does not lose by more than 1 goal in 29 out of 32 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.47
Stirling does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 26 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.47
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kelty Hearts value is better - Stirling value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


1.61
Win Or Draw
10 / 10


1.15
7 / 7


2.34
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


1.962
4 / 7


1.962
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


2.7
4 / 7


8.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.61
Win Or Defeat
4


1.23
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 10
Wins
80% (8)


1.61
Draws
20% (2)


4.14
Wins Or Draws
100% (10)


1.15
Wins Or Defeats
80% (8)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
20% (2)


2.34