Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Bayern", up to 05/07/2022
To build a prediction for the Aubstadt - Bayern II match, scheduled for 7 May 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aubstadt have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 13 times and lost 15 matches. Bayern II, having played 50 matches, won 35 times, drew 9 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Aubstadt average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Bayern II average 2.9 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 2 November 2021 at Bayern II's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Bayern II wins by more than 1 goal in 21 out of 40 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.86
Bayern II wins away by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 17 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.86
Bayern II scores over 2 goals in 27 out of 50 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.85
Bayern II scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 21 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.85
In 12 out of 18 last matches involving Aubstadt, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.355
In 24 out of 32 last matches, Bayern II won the first half.
1st Half - W22.26
In 14 out of last 17 away matches, Bayern II won the first half.
1st Half - W22.26
Aubstadt concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.25
Aubstadt concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 12 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.25
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Bayern II concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.2
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Aubstadt value is better - Bayern II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


4.16
11 / 12


1.752
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


2.07
39 / 43


1.22
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.23
12 / 12


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.56
24 / 33


1.56
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 18


2.355
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


4.16
Draws
26% (13)


4.1
Defeats
30% (15)


1.752
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


2.07
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.22