Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Meistriliiga", up to 05/11/2021
To build a prediction for the Legion - Parnu JK Vaprus match, scheduled for 11 May 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Legion have played 40 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 9 times and lost 20 matches. Parnu JK Vaprus, having played 50 matches, won 3 times, drew 8 matches and lost 39 defeats. In the league, Legion average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Parnu JK Vaprus average 0.7 scored and 3.4 conceded. These sides last met on 1 November 2019 at Legion's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Legion does not score at home in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)7.9
Legion scores under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.97
Legion scores under 2 goals in 16 out of last 20 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.97
Parnu JK Vaprus concedes over 2 goals in 31 out of 50 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.05
Parnu JK Vaprus concedes over 2 goals in 16 out of last 27 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.05
Parnu JK Vaprus does not score in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.82
Parnu JK Vaprus does not score away in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.82
In 4 out of 5 last matches of Legion and Parnu JK Vaprus against each other, Legion wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)1.772
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Parnu JK Vaprus lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.668
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Parnu JK Vaprus lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.668
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Юрий Фришер (Estonia). Over the last 25 matches, he has shown 121 yellow cards (averaging 4.8 per match) and 10 red cards (averaging 0.4 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 20% of matches (5 out of 25).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Parnu JK Vaprus value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
14 / 16


1.238
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.104
20 / 22


1.104
Draw Or Defeat
47 / 50


1.015
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 39


1.72
13 / 21


1.72
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


1.96
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
16 / 31


1.96
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.104
4


1.104
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 40
Wins
28% (11)


1.238
Draws
23% (9)


5.8
Defeats
50% (20)


10
Wins Or Draws
50% (20)


1.015
Wins Or Defeats
78% (31)


1.104
Draws Or Defeats
73% (29)


3.74