Based on last 50 matches in "Malaysia. Super League", up to 08/03/2021
To build a prediction for the Melaka United - Johor DT match, scheduled for 3 August 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Melaka United have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 15 times and lost 17 matches. Johor DT, having played 50 matches, won 38 times, drew 10 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Melaka United average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Johor DT average 2.5 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 1 April 2021 at Johor DT's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Johor DT scores over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)2.598
Johor DT scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.598
Melaka United concedes over 2 goals from Johor DT in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.598
Johor DT wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.08
Johor DT wins away by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 9 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.08
Johor DT does not concede in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.05
Johor DT does not concede away in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.05
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Melaka United lost the first half to Johor DT.
1st Half - W21.83
Melaka United does not lose by more than 1 goal in 44 out of 50 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.75
Melaka United does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 22 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.75
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Melaka United value is better - Johor DT value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 5


1.345
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


2.94
48 / 50


1.045
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.14
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
25 / 39


1.995
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


1.772
10 / 16


1.772
Win To Nil (Yes)
17 / 36


2.35
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


1.345
Win Or Defeat
5


1.14
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


7.6
Draws
30% (15)


4.84
Defeats
34% (17)


1.345
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


2.94
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.045