Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Primera Nacional", up to 07/11/2021
To build a prediction for the Gimnasia Mendoza - Temperley match, scheduled for 11 July 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gimnasia Mendoza have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 17 times and lost 14 matches. Temperley, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 14 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Gimnasia Mendoza average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Temperley average 0.9 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 25 August 2018 at Gimnasia Mendoza's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Temperley concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Temperley concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
Temperley does not score in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.86
In 15 out of 22 last matches involving Temperley, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.504
In 6 last matches involving Gimnasia Mendoza, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.49
15 out of 16 last matches involving Temperley did not end in a draw.
121.34
Temperley does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 18 out of 19 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.33
Gimnasia Mendoza concedes under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.14
Temperley scores under 2 goals in 39 out of 47 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.14
Temperley scores under 2 goals in 19 out of last 24 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.14
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gimnasia Mendoza value is better - Temperley value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.675
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.075
Win Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.34
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.09
3 / 4


1.075
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


1.504
24 / 36


1.504
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


2.44
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 15


2.44
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
7


1.34
Team outcomes
Gimnasia Mendoza
Temperley
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.675
Draws
34% (17)


3.02
Defeats
28% (14)


6.6
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.075
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


2.09