Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 05/02/2021
To build a prediction for the UNAM Pumas - Club America match, scheduled for 2 May 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. UNAM Pumas have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 19 times and lost 13 matches. Club America, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 9 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, UNAM Pumas average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Club America average 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 3 October 2020 at Club America's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Club America won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.36
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Club America won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.36
UNAM Pumas does not score in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.32
In 4 last matches involving UNAM Pumas and Club America against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.132
Club America won in 9 out of 12 last matches.
W23.016
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving UNAM Pumas, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.99
In 5 out of 6 last matches of UNAM Pumas at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.99
UNAM Pumas does not concede at home in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.91
In 6 out of last 8 home matches involving UNAM Pumas, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.99
In 5 last matches involving UNAM Pumas and Club America against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.99
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Сесар Рамос Паласуэлос (Mexico). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 405 yellow cards (averaging 4.1 per match) and 34 red cards (averaging 0.3 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 17% of matches (17 out of 100).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- UNAM Pumas value is better - Club America value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 12


3.016
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.378
8 / 9


1.53
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.364
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.53
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.9
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 22


1.856
8 / 15


1.856
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


3.84
6 / 14


4.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
6


1.378
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.9
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.856
Team outcomes
UNAM Pumas
Club America
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.485
Draws
38% (19)


3.132
Defeats
26% (13)


3.016
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.378
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.364
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.53