Based on last 50 matches in "Iran. Persian Gulf Pro League", up to 12/07/2020
To build a prediction for the Esteghlal F.C. - Sanat Naft match, scheduled for 7 December 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Esteghlal F.C. have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 15 times and lost 9 matches. Sanat Naft, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 15 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Esteghlal F.C. average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Sanat Naft average 1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 July 2020 at Sanat Naft's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 7 home matches involving Esteghlal F.C., a draw was recorded.
X3.52
In 5 out of 8 last matches of Esteghlal F.C. and Sanat Naft against each other, Esteghlal F.C. wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.72
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Esteghlal F.C., a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.02
In 7 last home matches involving Esteghlal F.C., a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.02
Sanat Naft concedes under 2 goals in 9 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.76
Sanat Naft concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of last 25 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.76
Sanat Naft does not score in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
Sanat Naft does not score away in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
Esteghlal F.C. does not concede from Sanat Naft in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
Sanat Naft lost away in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W11.55
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Esteghlal F.C. value is better - Sanat Naft value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


1.07
3 / 4


2.375
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 21


2.715
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 50


1.432
22 / 36


1.432
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


2.2
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
9 / 18


2.2
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Esteghlal F.C.
Sanat Naft
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.55
Draws
30% (15)


3.52
Defeats
18% (9)


6.65
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.07
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.375