Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 1", up to 12/05/2020
To build a prediction for the Covadonga - Marino de Luanco match, scheduled for 5 December 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Covadonga have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them and lost 4 matches. Marino de Luanco, having played 34 matches, won 10 times, drew 6 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Covadonga average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Marino de Luanco average 0.9 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 16 February 2019 at Marino de Luanco's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 12 out of last 13 away matches, Marino de Luanco lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.93
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Marino de Luanco lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.68
Marino de Luanco lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W12.365
Marino de Luanco lost away in 5 matches straight.
W12.365
Marino de Luanco concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.26
In 12 out of 13 last away matches, Marino de Luanco concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.05
In 10 out of 12 last matches of Marino de Luanco away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.94
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Marino de Luanco concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.74
In 5 last away matches, Marino de Luanco concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.74
Marino de Luanco scores under 2 goals in 25 out of 30 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.46
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Covadonga value is better - Marino de Luanco value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.835
6 / 8


2.365
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.28
7 / 8


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.54
11 / 12


1.38
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.72
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 31


2.065
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


2.065
3


2.065
Team outcomes
Covadonga
Marino de Luanco
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


2.365
Defeats
80% (4)


2.835
Wins Or Draws
20% (1)


1.38
Wins Or Defeats
100% (5)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.54