Based on last 50 matches in "France. Ligue 2", up to 12/19/2020
To build a prediction for the Toulouse - Le Havre match, scheduled for 19 December 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Toulouse have played 15 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 5 times and lost 3 matches. Le Havre, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 16 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Toulouse average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Le Havre average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Toulouse, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.15
In 7 out of last 8 home matches involving Toulouse, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.15
Toulouse scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)2
In 8 out of 12 last matches where Le Havre played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.836
In 9 last matches, Toulouse scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.61
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Toulouse scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.61
9 out of last 10 away matches involving Le Havre did not end in a draw.
121.31
Toulouse concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.29
Le Havre does not lose by more than 1 goal in 45 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.29
Le Havre scores under 2 goals in 12 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.29
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Арно Бар (France). Over the last 42 matches, he has shown 126 yellow cards (averaging 3 per match) and 7 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 14% of matches (6 out of 42).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Toulouse value is better - Le Havre value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.95
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


1.26
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


1.92
4 / 6


1.92
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 38


1.836
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.26
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 15
Wins
47% (7)


1.95
Draws
33% (5)


3.54
Defeats
20% (3)


3.94
Wins Or Draws
80% (12)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
67% (10)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
53% (8)


1.88