Based on last 50 matches in "Czech Republic. ChNL", up to 05/09/2021
To build a prediction for the Zizkov - Vlasim match, scheduled for 9 May 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zizkov have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 7 times and lost 19 matches. Vlasim, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 9 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Zizkov average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Vlasim average 1.3 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 5 February 2021 at Vlasim's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 12 out of 18 last matches where Vlasim played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.38
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Zizkov and Vlasim against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.34
Vlasim concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.22
Zizkov scores under 2 goals in 7 home matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.22
In 15 out of 19 last matches, Zizkov concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.94
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Zizkov concedes from Vlasim in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.94
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Zizkov scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.42
Vlasim does not lose by more than 1 goal in 33 out of 37 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.42
In 21 out of 23 last matches involving Zizkov, over over 1 goal were scored.
TO (1.5)1.15
Zizkov scores in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.1
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.165
8 / 9


2.03
Win Or Defeat
37 / 42


1.288
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.165
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 11


1.54
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 35


2.38
21 / 37


2.38
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.288
1


1.288
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.54
3


1.54
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


1.74
Draws
14% (7)


3.47
Defeats
38% (19)


4.85
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.165
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.288
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


2.03