Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Regionalliga Central", up to 10/23/2020
To build a prediction for the Union Gurten - Sturm Graz 2 match, scheduled for 23 October 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Union Gurten have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 17 times and lost 13 matches. Sturm Graz 2, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 12 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Union Gurten average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Sturm Graz 2 average 2.1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2019 at Sturm Graz 2's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Union Gurten, a draw was recorded.
X3.64
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Sturm Graz 2 won the first half.
1st Half - W23.16
In 4 last away matches, Sturm Graz 2 won the first half.
1st Half - W23.16
In 9 last matches, Sturm Graz 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
In last 5 away matches, Sturm Graz 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
Union Gurten concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.7
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Union Gurten concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.64
In 16 out of 21 last matches, Sturm Graz 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.64
In 15 out of 18 last matches involving Sturm Graz 2, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.552
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Union Gurten, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.47
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Union Gurten value is better - Sturm Graz 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.664
Win Or Draw
13 / 14


1.42
4 / 5


1.55
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.55
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


1.47
28 / 35


1.47
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.47
1


1.47
Team outcomes
Union Gurten
Sturm Graz 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


2.31
Draws
34% (17)


3.64
Defeats
26% (13)


2.664
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.42
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.55