Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. Division 1", up to 09/30/2020
To build a prediction for the Sandecja Nowy S. - Stomil Olsztyn match, scheduled for 30 September 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sandecja Nowy S. have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 11 times and lost 23 matches. Stomil Olsztyn, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 13 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Sandecja Nowy S. average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Stomil Olsztyn average 0.9 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 6 March 2020 at Sandecja Nowy S.'s ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Sandecja Nowy S. lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.9
Sandecja Nowy S. lost in 5 matches straight.
W23.22
Stomil Olsztyn does not score in 14 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
Stomil Olsztyn does not score away in 12 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
In 6 out of last 8 home matches involving Sandecja Nowy S., a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.4
In 14 out of 18 last matches involving Stomil Olsztyn, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.904
In 8 out of 10 last matches where Stomil Olsztyn played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.904
Sandecja Nowy S. scores under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.66
Stomil Olsztyn scores under 2 goals in 32 out of 39 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.36
Stomil Olsztyn scores under 2 goals in 17 out of last 20 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.36
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sandecja Nowy S. value is better - Stomil Olsztyn value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 5


3.22
3 / 4


2.24
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.32
6 / 7


1.32
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.65
4 / 5


1.34
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


1.904
25 / 36


1.904
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


6.1
3 / 4


3.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
5


3.22
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.65
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.904
Team outcomes
Sandecja Nowy S.
Stomil Olsztyn
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.24
Draws
22% (11)


3.32
Defeats
46% (23)


3.22
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.34
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.65