Based on last 50 matches in "Russia. FNL 2 - Group 3", up to 04/01/2021
To build a prediction for the Kvant - Saratov match, scheduled for 1 April 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kvant have played 50 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 14 times and lost 27 matches. Saratov, having played 50 matches, won 32 times, drew 10 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Kvant average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Saratov average 2 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 14 August 2020 at Saratov's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kvant does not score in 17 out of 32 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.55
Saratov does not concede in 11 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.55
Kvant does not score at home in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.55
In 13 out of 18 last matches involving Saratov, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.508
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Saratov scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.42
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Saratov scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.42
Kvant lost in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W21.204
Kvant scores under 2 goals in 29 out of 37 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.06
Saratov concedes under 2 goals in 43 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.06
Saratov scores away in 23 out of 25 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.06
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Saratov value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


11.5
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.1
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.032
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


2.388
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 35


1.508
21 / 33


1.508
Win To Nil (Yes)
15 / 33


1.75
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
15 / 32


1.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.1
Draw Or Defeat
9


1.032
1


3.72
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
18% (9)


11.5
Draws
28% (14)


6
Defeats
54% (27)


1.204
Wins Or Draws
46% (23)


3.72
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.1
Draws Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.032