Based on last 50 matches in "Belarus. Vysshaya Liga Reserve", up to 07/18/2020
To build a prediction for the Minsk 2 - Energetik-BGU 2 match, scheduled for 18 July 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Minsk 2 have played 15 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 4 times and lost 1 match. Energetik-BGU 2, having played 17 matches, won 6 times, drew 2 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Minsk 2 average 2.1 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Energetik-BGU 2 average 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 3 April 2020 at Energetik-BGU 2's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Minsk 2 scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.94
Minsk 2 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.94
Minsk 2 wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.79
Minsk 2 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.79
Energetik-BGU 2 scores in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.71
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Minsk 2 won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.55
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Minsk 2 won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.55
In 14 out of 16 last matches involving Energetik-BGU 2, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.48
In 6 last matches of Energetik-BGU 2 away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.48
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Minsk 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Minsk 2 value is better - Energetik-BGU 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.33
Defeats
3 / 4


1.33
Win Or Draw
14 / 15


1.07
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.144
15 / 16


1.144
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.07
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


1.84
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


1.95
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


2.17
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
10


1.07
Win Or Defeat
13


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.84
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.95
Team outcomes
Minsk 2
Energetik-BGU 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 15
Wins
67% (10)


1.33
Draws
27% (4)


5.44
Defeats
7% (1)


8.16
Wins Or Draws
93% (14)


1.07
Wins Or Defeats
73% (11)


1.144
Draws Or Defeats
33% (5)


3.26